Megane E-Tech Launch Edition EV60 220hp optimum charge - PCH from £529 per month
Title
Megane E-Tech Launch Edition EV60 220hp optimum charge - PCH from £529 per month
Advance rental £2,963
35 monthly payments of £529
Enquiry Form
Make an Enquiry

Keep in Touch

We would like to keep in touch with our latest product news, offers and marketing services. All information provided will be used and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Yes, I want to receive product news, offers and marketing services by:

General Data Protection Regulation

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and law (GDPR May 2018). This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and obligations, and explains how, why and when we collect and process your personal data.

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited registered office is at 50-58 Long Road Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 9DQ. Our Data Protection Officer is Andy Duffield and he can be contacted at 50-58 Long Road Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 9DQ

Information That We Collect

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than already specified in this notice. We will never provide your personal data to a third party for marketing purposes.

The personal data that we collect may include: -

Name
Home Address
Personal Email
Business Email
Home Telephone Number
Work Telephone Number
Mobile Telephone Number
Financial Information
We collect information in the following ways: -

Account Application Form
Contact made by you via post, email or telephone where you provide any personal data
Place an order for products or services on our website
When you Complete our online contact form
How We Use Your Personal Data (Legal Basis for Processing)

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purposes specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw consent at any time.

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited processes about you and to request information about: -

What personal data we hold about you
The purposes of the processing
The categories of personal data concerned
The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
How long we intend to store your personal data for
If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source
If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to update/correct it as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing in accordance with data protection laws, as well as to object to any direct marketing from us and to be informed about any automated decision-making that we use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we will ask you to verify your identity before acting on the relevant request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or to facilitate the processing of orders, requesting quotations and arranging deliveries or where there is a legal or contractual requirement. Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited uses third-parties to provide the below services and business functions, however all processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this privacy notice, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

The types of third parties may include but is not limited to Insurance Services, Telecoms, Pensions, IT Services, Banking Services, Financial and Legal Services, Google Analytics, statcounter.com

Safeguarding Measures

We take your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including regular cyber security reviews as part of our wider IT Governance Policy. Our security measures include firewalls, anti-virus software, encryption of data in transit, password protection and role based access.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your personal information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all of our services without it.


How Long We Keep Your Data

We only ever retain personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your buying information (invoices), basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Promotions & Offers

Occasionally, we would like to contact you with details of specific products, offers, services, competitions, newsletters, promotions that we provide. If you consent to us using your contact details for these purposes, you have the right to modify or withdraw your consent at any time by using the opt-out/subscribe options or by contacting us directly.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your browser by a website you visit. It helps the website to remember information about your visit, like your preferred language and other settings. That can make your next visit easier and the site more useful to you. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information.

If you want to remove any cookies already set, you can do so from your browser. You can find out how to do this by going to the help menu in your browser. Further information can be found on your browser's site. More information about cookies is also available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to store information about how visitors use our website so that we may make improvements and give visitors a better user experience.

Google Analytics is a third-party information storage system that records information about the pages you visit, the length of time you were on specific pages and the website in general, how you arrived at the site and what you clicked on when you were there. These cookies do not store any personal information about you eg name, address etc and we do not share the data. You can view their privacy policy below:

Google - http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Lodging A Complaint

We only process your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information please contact one of our Data Protection Leads via email gdpr@mitchellsrenault.co.uk, alternatively you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Information Commissioners Office

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
0303 1231113 (local rate)
01625 545745 (national rate)

www.ico.org.uk
LeftRight

Features

Close X

Specification

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Driving Mirrors
Heated door mirrors
Smart rear view mirror
Auto-tilting and folding wing mirrors with puddle lamp
Wing Mirror design - non-body coloured (black)
Frameless auto dimming rear view mirror with brightness adapt and rain sensor
Driver Aids
PAS
Engine start button
Steering wheel mounted cruise control
Autonomous driving level 2: adaptive cruise control with speed limiter and lane centering
Blind spot recognition and intervention
Rear cross traffic alert with rear automatic braking system
Full automated hands-free park assist
Around view 3D camera
Multisense: customisable driving modes (personalised, sport, eco, comfort)
Traffic sign recognition with overspeed prevention
Emergency lane keep assist including solid line, oncoming traffic and road edge detection
Body Glass
Rear wiper
Heated rear window
Tinted rear windows
Rear window defroster
Electric one-touch power front and rear windows
Automatic windscreen wipers with rain sensor and sensitivity setting
Interior Features
Tool kit
Coat hooks
Heated steering wheel
Luggage compartment cover
Steering wheel audio controls
Multifunction steering wheel
Door sill protectors
12v socket in front
Paddle shift levers for regenerative braking
2 Front USB C-type ports
2 Rear USB C-type ports
Fabric made from recycled plastic materials and synthetic leather upholstery
Top grain leather steering wheel
High centre console with sliding armrest and storage
Manual height and depth adjustable steering wheel
Central multimedia display
Underfloor storage in boot
Brakes
Traction control
ESP
Hill start assist
Anti-lock braking system (ABS)
Electric parking brake
Automatic emergency braking junction assist with pedestrian, cyclist and junction alerts
Brake energy recuperation
Driver Information
Trip computer
On board diagnostics
Speed limit display
Exterior temperature display
e-Call (emergency call)
9" Multimedia OpenR link screen with navigation
12" Driver information display cluster
Connected services including over the air updates
Digital owner's manual
Seats
Front seat back map pockets
Front head restraints
3 rear head restraints
3 seat bench in 2nd row
ISOFIX child seat fixing points on rear outermost seats
Single front passenger seat
Driver and passenger seats with backrest inclination, height and longitudinal adjustment (6 combinations)
Driver and passenger heated seats
Central rear headrest
Driver electric lumbar adjustment
Safety
Side airbags
Height adjustable rear seatbelts
Seatbelt load limiter
Curtain airbags
Front and rear seatbelt reminder
Tyre pressure warning light
Driver drowsiness alert system
3x3 point rear seat belts
Distance warning alert
Driver and front passenger airbags
Driver and passenger, front and side airbag deactivation
Adjustable driver and passenger safety seat belts
Rear window and door child locking function
Emergency door unlock
Front and rear seatbelt pretensoners
Exterior Lights
Automatic headlights
LED third brake light
Automatic high/low beam
Full led headlights with adaptive led front and rear fog lights (afs)
Moirage front and rear signature lighting with dynamic turn
Ev shape daytime running lights
Spare
Tyre inflation kit
Exterior Body Features
Shark fin antenna
Rear side wing doors
Carpets/Rugs
Textile floor mats
Interior Lights
Luggage compartment light
Interior ambient lighting
Entertainment
Digital radio
Harman kardon audio system with 6 speakers
Driver Convenience
Wireless phone charger
Ecomode function
Configurable dashboard display
Engine
AC22 5m mode 3 charging cable
Heating/Cooling/Ventilation
Two zone automatic climate control with humidity senor and air recycling
Embellishment Trims
Fabric upper dashboard
Communication
Wireless smartphone replication and integration via iOS carplay and google, wifi and usb
Google assisted services
Security
Hands free key card with keyless entry
Central locking system with thatcham approved immobiliser
Remote vehicle locator

Specification

Close X

This is the manufacturer's list specification for this model, please verify the details when you view the vehicle. The list below will not include any additional options fitted to the vehicle or modifications.

Emissions
CO2
g/km
Fuel Consumption
EC Combined
0.0
EC Extra Urban
0.0
EC Urban
0.0
Engine
Fuel Delivery
Normally Aspirated
Gear
1 SPEED
Transmission
AUTO
General
Insurance Group 1 - 50
-
Man Corrosion Perforation Guarantee
- years
Manufacturers Paintwork Guarantee
- years
Service Interval Frequency
- months
Service Manufacturers Warranty
- years
Performance
0 to 60 mph
7.5 sec
Engine Power
217 HP
Top Speed
99 MPH
Dimensions
Height
1505 mm
Height (including roof rail)
- mm
Length
4200 mm
Wheelbase
2685 mm
Width
1860 mm
Width (including mirrors)
2055 mm
MPG figures are obtained from laboratory testing and intended for comparisons between vehicles. They are unlikely to represent real world efficiency.

Terms and conditions: *Renault Financial Services, Rivers Office Park, Denham Way, Maple Cross, Rickmansworth, WD3 9YS. You will not own the vehicle. All prices include VAT. Subject to status. Guarantees and indemnities may be required. 18+. UK resident (excluding Isle of Man and Channel Islands). Based on 6,000 miles per annum. Offer based on advance rental of £2,963, followed by 35 monthly rentals of £529. Further charges may apply subject to mileage and condition at end of contract. Terms and conditions apply. Non-maintenance offers available on new vehicles when ordered from 14th June 2022 until 30th September 2022 and activated by 31st December 2022. Participating dealers only.