Business Contract Hire Offers
Title
Business Contract Hire Offers
Contract Hire Offers Image
Make an Enquiry

Keep in Touch

We would like to keep in touch with our latest product news, offers and marketing services. All information provided will be used and processed in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

Yes, I want to receive product news, offers and marketing services by:

General Data Protection Regulation

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited (‘we’ or ‘us’ or ‘our’) gather and process your personal information in accordance with this privacy notice and in compliance with the relevant data protection Regulation and law (GDPR May 2018). This notice provides you with the necessary information regarding your rights and obligations, and explains how, why and when we collect and process your personal data.

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited registered office is at 50-58 Long Road Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 9DQ. Our Data Protection Officer is Andy Duffield and he can be contacted at 50-58 Long Road Lowestoft Suffolk NR33 9DQ

Information That We Collect

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited processes your personal information to meet our legal, statutory and contractual obligations and to provide you with our products and services. We will never collect any unnecessary personal data from you and do not process your information in any way, other than already specified in this notice. We will never provide your personal data to a third party for marketing purposes.

The personal data that we collect may include: -

Name
Home Address
Personal Email
Business Email
Home Telephone Number
Work Telephone Number
Mobile Telephone Number
Financial Information
We collect information in the following ways: -

Account Application Form
Contact made by you via post, email or telephone where you provide any personal data
Place an order for products or services on our website
When you Complete our online contact form
How We Use Your Personal Data (Legal Basis for Processing)

Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited takes your privacy very seriously and will never disclose, share or sell your data without your consent, unless required to do so by law. We only retain your data for as long as is necessary and for the purposes specified in this notice. Where you have consented to us providing you with promotional offers and marketing, you are free to withdraw consent at any time.

Your Rights

You have the right to access any personal information that Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited processes about you and to request information about: -

What personal data we hold about you
The purposes of the processing
The categories of personal data concerned
The recipients to whom the personal data has/will be disclosed
How long we intend to store your personal data for
If we did not collect the data directly from you, information about the source
If you believe that we hold any incomplete or inaccurate data about you, you have the right to ask us to correct and/or complete the information and we will strive to update/correct it as quickly as possible; unless there is a valid reason for not doing so, at which point you will be notified.

You also have the right to request erasure of your personal data or to restrict processing in accordance with data protection laws, as well as to object to any direct marketing from us and to be informed about any automated decision-making that we use.

If we receive a request from you to exercise any of the above rights, we will ask you to verify your identity before acting on the relevant request; this is to ensure that your data is protected and kept secure.

Sharing and Disclosing Your Personal Information

We do not share or disclose any of your personal information without your consent, other than for the purposes specified in this notice or to facilitate the processing of orders, requesting quotations and arranging deliveries or where there is a legal or contractual requirement. Mitchell's Garage (LOWESTOFT) Limited uses third-parties to provide the below services and business functions, however all processors acting on our behalf only process your data in accordance with instructions from us and comply fully with this privacy notice, the data protection laws and any other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

The types of third parties may include but is not limited to Insurance Services, Telecoms, Pensions, IT Services, Banking Services, Financial and Legal Services, Google Analytics, statcounter.com

Safeguarding Measures

We take your privacy seriously and we take every reasonable measure and precaution to protect and secure your personal data. We work hard to protect you and your information from unauthorised access, alteration, disclosure or destruction and have several layers of security measures in place, including regular cyber security reviews as part of our wider IT Governance Policy. Our security measures include firewalls, anti-virus software, encryption of data in transit, password protection and role based access.

Consequences of Not Providing Your Data

You are not obligated to provide your personal information to us, however, as this information is required for us to provide you with our services, we will not be able to offer some/all of our services without it.


How Long We Keep Your Data

We only ever retain personal information for as long as is necessary and we have strict review and retention policies in place to meet these obligations. We are required under UK tax law to keep your buying information (invoices), basic personal data (name, address, contact details) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed.

Where you have consented to us using your details for direct marketing, we will keep such data until you notify us otherwise and/or withdraw your consent.

Promotions & Offers

Occasionally, we would like to contact you with details of specific products, offers, services, competitions, newsletters, promotions that we provide. If you consent to us using your contact details for these purposes, you have the right to modify or withdraw your consent at any time by using the opt-out/subscribe options or by contacting us directly.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of text sent to your browser by a website you visit. It helps the website to remember information about your visit, like your preferred language and other settings. That can make your next visit easier and the site more useful to you. Our cookies do not contain any personally identifying information.

If you want to remove any cookies already set, you can do so from your browser. You can find out how to do this by going to the help menu in your browser. Further information can be found on your browser's site. More information about cookies is also available at https://www.aboutcookies.org/

Analytics

We use Google Analytics to store information about how visitors use our website so that we may make improvements and give visitors a better user experience.

Google Analytics is a third-party information storage system that records information about the pages you visit, the length of time you were on specific pages and the website in general, how you arrived at the site and what you clicked on when you were there. These cookies do not store any personal information about you eg name, address etc and we do not share the data. You can view their privacy policy below:

Google - http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/

Lodging A Complaint

We only process your personal information in compliance with this privacy notice and in accordance with the relevant data protection laws. If, however you wish to raise a complaint regarding the processing of your personal data or are unsatisfied with how we have handled your information please contact one of our Data Protection Leads via email gdpr@mitchellsrenault.co.uk, alternatively you have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority.

Information Commissioners Office

Wycliffe House
Water Lane
Wilmslow
Cheshire
SK9 5AF
0303 1231113 (local rate)
01625 545745 (national rate)

www.ico.org.uk

Car Contract Hire Offers

ModelDescriptionProfileMileagePrice per month
ClioPlay SCe 75 6+35 10kpa £174
Iconic TCE 100 6+35 10kpa £180
S Edition TCe 100 6+35 10kpa £189
RS Line 6+35 10kpa £199
1.6 E-Tech 140 Play 6+35 10kpa £229
1.6 E-Tech 140 Iconic 6+35 10kpa £234
1.6 E-Tech 140 S Edition 6+35 10kpa £239
1.6 E-Tech 140 RS Line 6+35 10kpa £249
1.6 E-Tech 140 launch edition 6+35 10kpa £249
Captur1.0 TCE 100 Play 5dr 6+35 10kpa £179
1.0 TCE 100 Iconic 5dr 6+35 10kpa £199
1.5 Iconic dci 95 6+35 10kpa £229
1.3 Iconinc TCE 130 6+35 10kpa £209
1.0 TCE 100 S Edition 5dr 6+35 10kpa £219
1.3 S Edition Tce 130 6+35 10kpa £229
1.3 TCE 130 Iconic 5dr EDC 6+35 10kpa £229
1.6 E-Tech PHEV 160 S Edition 6+35 10kpa £319
1.6 E-Tech PHEV 160 launch edition 6+35 10kpa £324
MeganeIconic TCe 140 6+35 10kpa £249
R.S. Line TCe 140 6+35 10kpa £264
Megane ST Iconic TCe 140 6+35 10kpa £259
R.S. Line TCe 140 6+35 10kpa £274
1.6 E-tech Iconic 6+35 10kpa £379
1.6 E-tech RS Line 6+35 10kpa £399
Megane RsR.S. 300 Auto EDC 6+35 10kpa £319
R.S. 300 Trophy Auto EDC 6+35 10kpa £369
KadjarPlay Tce140 6+35 10kpa £199
S Edition Tce140 6+35 10kpa £229
Koleos1.7 GT Line 2WD X-Tronic 6+35 10kpa £289
Zoei Iconic R110 Z.E. 50 6+35 10kpa £229
i GT Line R135 Z.E. 50 6+35 10kpa £257
i GT Line R135 Z.E. 50- rapid charge 6+35 10kpa £267

Van Contract Hire Offers

ModelDescriptionProfileMileagePrice per month
KangooML19 ENERGY dCi 80 Business 6+47 10kpa £201
ML19 ENERGY dCi 95 Business 6+47 10kpa £205
ML19 ENERGY dCi 95 Business+ 6+47 10kpa £214
Kangoo ZEML20 i Z.E. 33 Business 6+2310kpa £165
ML20 i Z.E. 33 Business+ 6+2310kpa £169
LL21 i Z.E 33 Business 6+2310kpa £175
Trafic SL28 ENERGY dCi 120 Business 6+47 10kpa £234
SL28 ENERGY dCi 120 Business + 6+47 10kpa £248
SL28 ENERGY dCi 120 Sport 6+47 10kpa £265
SL28 ENERGY dCi 145 Sport 6+47 10kpa £269
SL28 145 Black Edition 6+47 10kpa £282
Trafic Passenger LL30 ENERGY dCi 120 Sport MY19 6+47 10kpa £342
LL30 120 Business 6+47 10kpa £319
MasterMM35 dCi135 Business 6+47 10kpa £295
MM35 dCi135 Business + 6+47 10kpa £309
LM35 dCi135 Business 6+47 10kpa £305
LM35 dCi135 Business + 6+47 10kpa £319
Master ConverisonDropside FWD ML35 dCi 135 Business 6+47 10kpa £339
Tipper Single Cab FWD ML35 dCi 135 Business 6+47 10kpa £348
Luton Box Van FWD LL35 dCi 145 Business 6+47 10kpa £363
Luton FWB LL35 dCi 135 Business 6+47 10kpa £408
Zoe Van80kw Business 50khw - i-Van R110 6+2310kpa £174
80kw Business i-Van R110 RC 6+2310kpa £184
80kw Business+ 50khw - i-Van R110 6+2310kpa £184
80kw Business+ i-Van R110 RC 6+2310kpa £194
Master ZEMM31 57KW Business 6+47 10kpa £722
LM31 57kw Business 6+47 10kpa £734

* ALL figures quoted are excluding VAT

Ordered and proposed for finance between 3rd December 2020 to 31st March 2021. Registered and Financed by 30th June 2021